The Women's Singles Playoffs brought together top competitors from every division for an exciting finish to the season. Across all levels, players showcased outstanding skill, determination, and sportsmanship as they battled through hard-fought matches on their journey to the top. Every round delivered thrilling rallies, close tiebreaks, and inspiring performances that embodied the competitive spirit of Gladiator Tennis.
Below, you can explore match results from each division, followed by our Champions — the players who rose above the competition to claim this season’s titles. Congratulations to all for an incredible playoff season!
The Battles
4.5 | Eva Van Someren vs Lauren Goggin
4.25 | Claire Meyer vs Catherine Chavez
4.0 | Karyn Michalik vs Meghan Kilian
3.75 | Cindy Moran vs Misha Suominen
3.5 | TBD
3.25 | Oliwia Tomera vs Alice Yu
3.0 | Megan Claucherty vs Simona Garcia
2.5 | Stephanie Juarez vs Ashlee Banks
2026 Champions
4.5Lauren Goggin |
![]() |
4.25Claire Meyer |
![]() |
4.0Karyn Michalik |
![]() |
3.75Misha Suominen |
![]() |
3.5TBD |
![]() |
3.25Alice Yu |
![]() |
3.0Megan Claucherty |
![]() |
2.5Ashlee Banks |
![]() |



