The Men's Doubles Playoffs brought together top competitors from every division for an exciting finish to the season. Across all levels, players showcased outstanding skill, determination, and sportsmanship as they battled through hard-fought matches on their journey to the top. Every round delivered thrilling rallies, close tiebreaks, and inspiring performances that embodied the competitive spirit of Gladiator Tennis.
Below, you can explore match results from each division, followed by our Champions — the players who rose above the competition to claim this season’s titles. Congratulations to all for an incredible playoff season!
The Battles
8.0
Elliot Mathew & Eddie Morales
vs
Jared Saltzberg & Brian Saltzberg
7.5
Avar Anand & Amritpal Anand
vs
Gbenga Olalowo & John Yim
7.0
Anbarasan Dhanasekar & Vinod Saravana
vs
Jayaraman Ramanan & Vasanthakumar Ganesan
6.5
Edward Heard & Jaroslaw Pac
vs
Bob Riegler & Mike Tribble
6.0
Sachin Nednur & Sunil Joshua
vs
Darrell Dortch & Edward Heard
2026 Champions
8.0Elliot Mathew & Eddie Morales |
![]() |
7.5Avar Anand & Amritpal Anand |
![]() |
7.0Anbarasan Dhanasekar & Vinod Saravana |
![]() |
6.5Edward Heard & Jaroslaw Pac |
![]() |
6.0Sachin Nednur & Sunil Joshua |
![]() |



