The Women's Doubles Playoffs brought together top competitors from every division for an exciting finish to the season. Across all levels, players showcased outstanding skill, determination, and sportsmanship as they battled through hard-fought matches on their journey to the top. Every round delivered thrilling rallies, close tiebreaks, and inspiring performances that embodied the competitive spirit of Gladiator Tennis.
Below, you can explore match results from each division, followed by our Champions — the players who rose above the competition to claim this season’s titles. Congratulations to all for an incredible playoff season!
The Battles
8.0
TBD
7.5
Mya Murata & Stephanie Sarkiss
vs
Jennifer Clark & Leyla Kokmen
7.0
Ally Bachmann & Colleen Murphy
vs
Christine Bautista & Yan Lee
6.5
Lindsay Holt & Ashley White
vs
Patricia Merriman & Anne Sweeney
6.0
Alexandra Maran & Monica Maran
vs
Rebecca Flood & Amy Wagner
5.0
Carly Hennig & Jill Kruger
vs
Karen Bach & Noreen Smid
2026 Champions
8.0TBD |
![]() |
7.5Mya Murata & Stephanie Sarkiss |
![]() |
7.0Ally Bachmann & Colleen Murphy |
![]() |
6.5Lindsay Holt & Ashley White |
![]() |
6.0Alexandra Maran & Monica Maran |
![]() |
5.0Carly Hennig & Jill Kruger |
![]() |


