The Men’s Singles Playoffs brought together top competitors from every division for an exciting finish to the season. Across all levels, players showcased outstanding skill, determination, and sportsmanship as they battled through hard-fought matches on their journey to the top. Every round delivered thrilling rallies, close tiebreaks, and inspiring performances that embodied the competitive spirit of Gladiator Tennis.
Below, you can explore match results from each division, followed by our Champions — the players who rose above the competition to claim this season’s titles. Congratulations to all for an incredible playoff season!
The Battles
5.0 | Manuel Brito Doerr vs Kert Fenton
4.75 | Tony Lyu vs Drew Smith
4.5 | Dimitar Dimoski vs John Leighton
4.25 | Brent K vs Marius Maries
4.0 | Zeljko Pjevac vs Alex Colbert
3.75 | Vijendra Amanchi Kumar vs Christian Malalis
3.5 | Clarence Mi vs Mike Binz
3.25 | Ritesh Mn vs Paola Rolle
3.0 | Kyle Brune vs Zach Kahn
2.5 | Nathan Walker vs Sandeep Rao
2026 Champions
5.0Manuel Brito Doerr |
![]() |
4.75Tony Lyu |
![]() |
4.5Dimitar Dimoski |
![]() |
4.25Brent K |
![]() |
4.0Zeljko Pjevac |
![]() |
3.75Christian Malalis |
![]() |
3.5Clarence Mi |
![]() |
3.25Ritesh Mn |
![]() |
3.0Kyle Brune |
![]() |
2.5Nathan Walker |
|



