The Mixed Doubles Playoffs brought together top competitors from every division for an exciting finish to the season. Across all levels, players showcased outstanding skill, determination, and sportsmanship as they battled through hard-fought matches on their journey to the top. Every round delivered thrilling rallies, close tiebreaks, and inspiring performances that embodied the competitive spirit of Gladiator Tennis.
Below, you can explore match results from each division, followed by our Champions — the players who rose above the competition to claim this season’s titles. Congratulations to all for an incredible playoff season!
The Battles
8.0
Bill Bowman & Laura Seaman
vs
Tara Brix & Bill Schmidt
7.5
Haydee Carvajal & Mark Harlan
vs
Cal & Lauren Cangilla
7.0
Emily Duerr & Dalaney Street
vs
John Yim & Katie Yim
6.5
Hannah Cho & Justin Johnson
vs
Christine Labudiong & Hilario Salgado
6.0
Maribel Benitez & Darrell Dortch
vs
Christina Stack & Gene Stack
5.0
Jill Buhrfiend & Mike Buhrfiend
vs
Elijah Rodney & Simi Rodney
2026 Champions
8.0Bill Bowman & Laura Seaman |
![]() |
7.5Haydee Carvajal & Mark Harlan |
![]() |
7.0Emily Duerr & Dalaney Street |
![]() |
6.5Hannah Cho & Justin Johnson |
![]() |
6.0Maribel Benitez & Darrell Dortch |
![]() |
5.0Jill Buhrfiend & Mike Buhrfiend |
![]() |


